Schools‎ > ‎High School‎ > ‎Senior Awards‎ > ‎

Senior Awards 2016 - 2017


DEAN OPICKA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kate Delcore

ROB DEGRAND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kate Delcore, Sarah Kroll

AMERICAN LEGION POST #262 LUXEMBURG SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Demi Berceau

L-C JAYCEES SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Alexis Dart, Kate Delcore, Travis Kinnard, Morgan Rabas, Melanie Cisler, Taylor Froelich

L-C PERFORMING ARTS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux, Hayley Hilbert, Kate Delcore

SPARTAN YOUTH VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Megan Srnka, Erin Liebeck, Christine Magnin, Nicole Haen, Abby Woulf

WISCONSIN PUBLIC SERVICE FOUNDATION DAUGHTERS & SONS SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen

BANK OF LUXEMBURG SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux, Madison Hanmann

AWARDED TO: Madison Hanmann, Megan Obry, Cole Nellis, Cole Jonet, Jordan Miller

AWARDED TO: Dalton Smerchek

AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen, Alexis Dart

AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux
AWARDED TO: Jordan Jorgensen, Taylor Paye

AWARDED TO: Kamryn Koss

AWARDED TO: Phillip Rasmussen

AWARDED TO: Collin Morris

AWARDED TO: Nicole Ciha, Alexis Dart, Noah Doperalski, Morgan Renard

AWARDED TO: Cassie Dart, Taylor Froelich, Rachael Strnad

AWARDED TO: Alexis Dart

AWARDED TO: Jordan Jorgensen, Morgan Rabas
AWARDED TO: Mariah Tebon

AWARDED TO: Sam Larson

EARNED BY: Alysha Ihlenfeld, Grace Balza, Alexis Dart, Dana Deterville, Jacie Legois, Kate Delcore, Autum Koller, Nancy Rubel, Nicole Haen, Kirsten Massey, Eric Maccoux, Jacob Wotruba, Kamryn Koss, Sam Larson, Cole Nellis, Evan Tust, Isaiah Ledvina, Dalton Smerchek

AWARDED TO:  Jacie Legois, Sam Larson
BRIAN LAVIOLETTE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP OF HONOR FOR JESSE THIRY
AWARDED TO: Madison Hanmann

LUXEMBURG-CASCO SPARTAN BASEBALL CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Mason Isenberg, Mitchell Jandrin, Bryce Te Kulve, Nathan Giachino, Schaefer Mleziva, Jordan Jorgensen, Jake Thyes

TODD CHERNEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Isaiah Norton, Madison Hanmann, Kate Delcore

STEPHEN KANDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen, Madison Hanmann, Lexi Dart, Jacie Legois, Nathan Giachino

AMERICAN LEGION POST #319 CASCO SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Madison Hanmann, Travis Kinnard

CASCO LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen, Madison Hanmann, Megan Obry, Mitchell Jandrin, Travis Kinnard, Kyle Routhieaux

ST. MARY'S CHRISTIAN MOTHERS SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Mariah Tebon, Mitchell Jandrin, Nathan Giachino, Mitchell Ronsman, Evan Tust, Nicole Ciha

L-C BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Jon Deprey, Jacob Wotruba, Bryce Te Kulve, Mitchell Ronsman, Mitchell Jandrin, Mason Isenberg, Mariah Tebon, Cassie Dart, Madysen Thayse

L-C PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Taylor Paye, Autum Koller

ALGOMA KEWAUNEE SPORT FISHER SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Dale Chervenka

AWARDED TO: Kirsten Massey, Alysha Ihlenfeld



AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux

AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen, Dana Deterville, Mariah Tebon, Madysen Thayse, Cassie Dart

AWARDED TO: Jacie Legois

AWARDED TO: Megan Srnka, Mikayla Knorn Sara Kroll, Taylor Paye, Sam Pinchart, Owen Zuleger

AWARDED TO: Megan Obry

AWARDED TO: Alysha Ihlenfeld, Jason Gregorich, Samuel Larson

AWARDED TO: Kate Delcore, Gabriel Frontuto

JESSE THIRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Nathan Giachino, Jordan Jorgensen

JORDYN BURKART MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kim Sampo

JAMES MARCKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Taylor Paye, Mikayla Knorn, Alexandria Haen, Olivia Van Donsel, Samuel Pinchart

LEE METZNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kamryn Koss, Natasha Drevenchuk

DYCKESVILLE LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kamryn Koss, Jacie Legois

AMVETS POST #42 SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kate Delcore

LUXEMBURG LIONS CLUB
AWARDED TO: Madison Hanmann, April Tenor

L-C WRESTLING CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Dalton Smerchek

L-C SPORTSMAN'S CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Madison Hanmann, Morgan Rabas, Taylor Paye, Logan Hermans, Tahlor Heim

PARTNERS IN EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Taylor Froelich

AWARDED TO: Isaiah Norton

AWARDED TO: Evan Tust

AWARDED TO: Mikayla Srnka, Demi Berceau, Amber Thiry, Mitchell Jandrin, Melanie Cisler, Jacob Wotruba, Kamryn Koss, Bryce Te Kulve

AWARDED TO: Cole Jonet, Mitchell Ronsman

AWARDED TO: Taylor Froelich

AWARDED TO: Colton Koss, Cole Nellis

AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux, Jordan Miller

AWARDED TO: Nicole Haen, Alexis Dart

AWARDED TO: Sara Kroll

AWARDED TO: Taylor Paye

AWARDED TO: Taylor Paye, Mikayla Knorn

AWARDED TO: Taylor Paye
AWARDED TO: Shaefer Mleziva

AWARDED TO: Kate Delcore, Travis Kinnard

AWARDED TO: Eric Maccoux, Morgan Renard

AWARDED TO: Jordan Miller, Sara Kroll

AWARDED TO: Sam Larson, Cassie Dart