Schools‎ > ‎High School‎ > ‎Senior Awards‎ > ‎

Senior Awards 2014 - 2015


DEAN OPICKA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: Annie Zelewski

ERICH LEE CHARLES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Tyler Codr & Taylor DeGroot
PRESENTED BY: Carl Charles

KEITH TEBON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Nicole Petersen & Megan TeKulve
PRESENTED BY: Kevin Tebon

ROB DEGRAND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Brooke Bertrand & Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: Pat Donovan & Sarah Monfils

KEWAUNEE COUNTY FARM BUREAU ELMER ULLMANN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Isabella Haen
PRESENTED BY: Jill Dalebroux

KEWAUNEE COUNTY FARM BUREAU GLENWAY BREITLOW MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Brad Mercier
PRESENTED BY: Jill Dalebroux

ALVIN FRISQUE SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Austin Nellis
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AMERICAN LEGION POST #262 LUXEMBURG SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Parker Tuttle
PRESENTED BY: Len Yanda

L-C JAYCEES SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Skyla Aissen & Abby Gallenberger, Alexandria Kline
PRESENTED BY: Ann Reckelberg & Ken Reckelberg

L-C PERFORMING ARTS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Pat Yagodinski & Gloriann Ciha

RICE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Will Simonar
PRESENTED BY: Dave Rice

SPARTAN YOUTH VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Olivia Addison, Brooke Bertrand, Alecia Cherney, Sara Kinnard, Maggie Liebeck
PRESENTED BY: Anita Kinnard

WISCONSIN PUBLIC SERVICE CORP. SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Alecia Cherney & Logan Joniaux
PRESENTED BY: Scott Agamaite

BANK OF LUXEMBURG SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Alecia Cherney, Abby Gallenberger, Kelsey Jadin, Sarah Kinnard
PRESENTED BY: Denise Kinjerski

AWARDED TO: Taylor DeGroot, Emily Johnson, Austin Nellis, William Simonar, Brice Wiesman
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Cassandra Kratz
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Alysha Andrews & Carynn Frisque
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Miranda Ledvina
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Sarah Hanna
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Isabella Haen
PRESENTED BY: Peter Geissler

AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AWARDED TO: Brad Mercier
PRESENTED BY: Carrie Spude

AWARDED TO: Sara Simonar
PRESENTED BY: Pam Harvey-Jacobs

AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Emily Fischer

AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo

AWARDED TO: Sarah Hanna

EARNED BY: Alecia Cherney, Ben Massey, Sarah Larson, Erica Sampo, Emily Johnson, Amanda Wiesman, Jared Pike, Austin Nellis, Sara Simonar, Sarah Hanna, Abby Gallenberger, Maggie Liebeck, Skyla Aissen, Katrina Strnad, Jessica Ploof

AWARDED TO: Alysha Andrews

AWARDED TO:  Alecia Cherney & Austin Nellis
BRIAN LAVIOLETTE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP OF HONOR FOR JESSE THIRY
AWARDED TO: Jesse Erickson
PRESENTED BY: Randy & Sue Thiry

LUXEMBURG-CASCO SPARTAN BASEBALL CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Logan Joniaux, Jarrett Seidl, William Simonar, Aaron Thiry, Adam Thiry
PRESENTED BY: Kevin Tebon

TODD CHERNEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Alecia Cherney, Marshall Dworak, Cassandra Kratz, Jessica Ploof
PRESENTED BY: Tracy Cherney, Kristen Cherney, Steve Jerovetz

STEPHEN KANDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Alecia Cherney, Carynn Frisque, Sarah Hanna, Kelsey Jadin
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AMERICAN LEGION POST #319 CASCO SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Olivia Addison, Sarah Kinnard
PRESENTED BY: Bob Pavlik

AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY POST #262 LUXEMBURG SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Sara Simonar
PRESENTED BY: Nellie DeBaker

CASCO LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Mason Berceau, Lauren Dalebroux, Kelsey Jadin, Sarah Kinnard, Will Simonar
PRESENTED BY: John LeClair

ST. MARY'S CHRISTIAN MOTHERS SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Sara Simonar & Will Simonar
PRESENTED BY: Arletta Bertrand

WESTERN FRATERNAL LIFE SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Emily Johnson
PRESENTED BY: Brenda Osterman

L-C BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Sara Kinnard, Megan TeKulve, Rachel Warnke, Trenton Doell, Carson Falk, Luke Frankow, Will Simonar, David Vlotho
PRESENTED BY: Corey TeKulve

PARTNERS IN EDUCATION TECH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Isabella Haen
PRESENTED BY: David Schultz

L-C PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Autumn Ash & Taylor Gulbrand
PRESENTED BY: Paul Gregg

AWARDED TO: Carson Falk & Isabella Haen
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Jared Pike
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Skyla Aissen, Courtney Dorner, Isabella Haen, Nick Pinchart, Kristin VanDeurzen
PRESENTED BY: Matt Hanmann

AWARDED TO: Taylor Gulbrand
PRESENTED BY: Chris Gulbrand

AWARDED TO: Maggie Russell
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AWARDED TO: Sarah Larson
PRESENTED BY: Bill Ehren

AWARDED TO: Katrina Strnad
PRESENTED BY: Pam Harvey-Jacobs

AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Emily Fischer

AWARDED TO: Autumn Ash, Jesse Erickson, Carson Falk

AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Glenn Schlender

EARNED BY: Alecia Cherney, Ben Massey

AWARDED TO: Tori Jonet & Haley Marks

AWARDED TO: Ean Baker & Logan Schefchik

AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo, Rachel Warnke, Taylor DeGroot, Alecia Cherney, Brooke Bertrand, Maggie Liebeck, Olivia Addison, Sarah Larson, Sara Simonar, Nicole Petersen, Jared Pike, Logan Joniaux, Aaron Thiry, Austin Nellis
JESSE THIRY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Marshall Dworak
PRESENTED BY: Sue Thiry

JORDYN BURKART MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Sarah Kinnard
PRESENTED BY: Kathy & Lee Johnson, Denny Burkart, Julie Burkart

ROBBY ROHR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Tyler Codr
PRESENTED BY: Mark Sisel

JAMES MARCKS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Skyla Aissen, Brad Mercier, Kristin VanDeurzen
PRESENTED BY: Sue Colle

LEE METZNER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Aaron Thiry, Rachel Warnke, Amanda Wiesman
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

DYCKESVILLE LIONS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Kelsey Jadin & Amanda Wiesman
PRESENTED BY: Larry Brunette

AMVETS POST #42 SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Sara Simonar
PRESENTED BY: Marvin Dequaine & Richard Schonke

LUXEMBURG LIONS CLUB
AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Harold LuMaye

DENMARK KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Knights of Columbus Representative

MINISTRY DOOR COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: Deb Hogan

L-C WRESTLING CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Mason Berceau
PRESENTED BY: Bob Berceau

L-C SPORTSMAN'S CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Skyla Aissen & Sarah Kinnard
PRESENTED BY: Glen Uphill

PARTNERS IN EDUCATION 5/12 SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Claudia Engebose
PRESENTED BY: David Schultz

LUXEMBURG CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo, Kailee Hermans, Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Bill Gruhlke

COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP
AWARDED TO: Skyla Aissen, Ben Massey, Amanda Wiesman
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Alexandria Kline
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Erin Ferry & Jessica Ploof
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Nicole Petersen
PRESENTED BY: LCSI Presenters

AWARDED TO: Autumn Ash & Ben Massey
PRESENTED BY: Peter Geissler

AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Ali Schanhofer

AWARDED TO: Erica Sampo
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AWARDED TO: Jessica Ploof
PRESENTED BY: Pam Harvey-Jacobs

AWARDED TO: Abby Gallenberger
PRESENTED BY: Emily Fischer

AWARDED TO: Autumn Holman
PRESENTED BY: Christina Romatowski

AWARDED TO: Alecia Cherney, Jared Pike, Erica Sampo

AWARDED TO: Matt Behnke

AWARDED TO: Isabella Haen & Nick Pinchart

AWARDED TO: Maggie Liebeck

AWARDED TO: Sara Simonar & Carson Falk